ru en

Local organizing committee

Akymbek Abdykalykov

Conference Co-Chair, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Rector - KSUCTA n.a. N.Isanov, Chairman - Council of Rectors of Universities of the Kyrgyz Republic, Vice- President - International Association of Construction Universities of the CIS countries, Member - Executive Committee of the Universities Alliance "Silk Road", Honorary Member - IAEEE Scientific-Research Council

Askatbek Sydykov

Candidate of Technical Sciences, Director - Institute of Earthquake proof-Construction and Engineering Design of the Gosstroy of the Kyrgyz Republic

Ruslan Sarymsakov

Conference Co-Chair, President - Association of Hotel and Restaurant Business of the Kyrgyz Republic, Member - Public Chamber of the Kyrgyz Republic, Board of Trustees, Honorary Professor – KSUCTA n.a. N.Isanov, Honored Builder of the Kyrgyz Republic

Marat Abdybaliev

Candidate of Technical Sciences, General Director / CEO - OJSC “Promproekt” Design Institute, Member – Scientific-Research and Technical Council of the Gosstroy of the Kyrgyz Republic, Honorary Member - IAEEE Scientific-Research Council

Ulugbek Begaliev

Conference Chair, Doctor of Technical Sciences, President - IAEEE, Rector - International University of Innovation Technologies (IntUIT), Member – Earthquake Engineering Research Institute (EERI, USA), Anti-Seismic Systems International Society (ASSISI, Italy), Scientific-Research and Technical Council of the Gosstroy of the Kyrgyz Republic

Local scientific committee

Askhat Abdykadyrov

General Director / CEO - SEYDO SYSTEMS Ltd., KARKAS KG (design and construction of building and structures from lightweight thin-walled steel structures)

Akbermet Matyeva

Doctor of Technical Sciences, Acting Professor, Vice-Rector - State Language, Innovation and Development, Director - Institute of Construction and Innovative Technologies, International University of Innovation Technologies (IntUIT)

Bektur Chukin

Candidate of Technical Sciences, Director - LLC “Scientific-Research and Design Laboratory “Sustainability of Geotechnical Objects”

Bolot Moldobekov

Candidate of Geological and Mineralogical Sciences, Director - Central-Asian Institute for Applied Geosciences (CAIAG)

Gennadiy Kosivtsov

Candidate of Technical Sciences, Head - Department of Earthquake Engineering, State Institute of Earthquake proof-Construction and Engineering Design of the Gosstroy of the Kyrgyz Republic

Jakshylyk Kojobaev

Candidate of Technical Sciences, Professor - Kyrgyz-Turkish Manas University (KTU Manas)

Janybek Mamatov

Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Acting Professor, Director - Institute of Construction and Technologies, Head - Department “Design, Construction of Buildings and Earthquake Engineering”, KSUCTA n.a. N.Isanov

Kanat Abdrakhmatov

Doctor of Geological and Mineralogical Sciences, Professor, Director - Institute of Seismology of the National Academy of Sciences of the Kyrgyz Republic

Kamchybek Kenzhetaev

Candidate of Technical Sciences, Deputy Director - State Institute of Earthquake proof- Construction and Engineering Design of the Gosstroy of the Kyrgyz Republic

Konushbek Temikeev

Candidate of Technical Sciences, Professor, Department of “Building Constructions, Buildings and Structures”, Institute of Construction and Technologies, KSUCTA n.a. N.Isanov

Mederbek Omuraliev

Candidate of Geological and Mineralogical Sciences, Head - Laboratory on Seismic Hazard Assessment, Institute of Seismology, National Academy of Sciences of the Kyrgyz Republic

Muhamediy Kutuev

Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Head - Department of “Advanced Math”, Institute of Transport and Communications, KSUCTA n.a. N.Isanov

Muhtar Apsemetov

Candidate of Technical Sciences, Professor, Department of “Automobile Roads and Railways, Bridges, Tunnels”, Institute of Construction and Technologies, KSUCTA n.a. N.Isanov

Temir Bolotbek

Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Head – Department of “Building Constructions, Buildings and Structures”, Institute of Construction and Technologies, KSUCTA n.a. N.Isanov

Turatbek Duishenaliev

Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Professor, KSTU n.a. I.Razzakov, Honorary Professor – National Research University Moscow Power Engineering Institute (MPEI)

Turatbek Kasymov

Candidate of Technical Sciences, Vice-rector - Educational Work, Director - Institute of Design, Architecture and Textile, International University of Innovation Technologies (IntUIT)

Rayimkul Mendekeev

Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Department “Operation of Transport and Technological Machines”, Institute of Transport and Ecology, KSUCTA n.a. N.Isanov, Corresponding Member - Engineering Academy of the Kyrgyz Republic

Sagynbek Orunbaev

Candidate of Technical Sciences, Director - "Kyrgyz Association for the Safety of Large Dams", CAIAG researcher

Seitbek Imanbekov

Candidate of Engineering Sciences, Docent, Department of Protection in Emergency Situation, KRSU n.a. B.N.Yeltsin, Corresponding Member - Engineering Academy of the Kyrgyz Republic

Sheishenaly Usupaev

Doctor of Geological and Mineralogical Sciences, Professor, Central-Asian Institute for Applied Geosciences (CAIAG)

Valentina Kurdyumova

Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Department of “Building Constructions, Buildings and Structures”, Institute of Construction and Technologies, KSUCTA n.a. N.Isanov

Vladimir Semenov

Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Department “Architecture of Industrial and Civil Buildings”, KRSU n.a. B.N.Yeltsin

International scientific organizing committee

Fahraddin Gabibov

Azerbaijan

Candidate of Technical Sciences, Senior Researcher, Head - Laboratory of Foundations and Soil Mechanics, Azerbaijan Scientific-Research Institute of Construction and Architecture

Qarayev Abdi Nazim oglu

Azerbaijan

Director – Azerbaijan Scientific-Research Institute of Construction and Architecture

Svetlana Uranova

Canada

Candidate of Technical Sciences, Senior Engineer - RJC Engineers, Honorary Professor - International University of Innovation Technologies (IntUIT), Member - Earthquake Engineering Research Institute, 2000 (EERI, USA), Anti-Seismic Systems International Society (ASSISI, Italy)

Svetlana Brzev

Canada-Serbia

Doctor of Engineering, Structural and Earthquake Engineering, Adjunct Professor - University of British Columbia (UBC) / Department of Civil Engineering, Honorary Professor of International University pf Innovation Technologies, Visiting Professor - Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar

Peter Huber

Germany

Head - Business Development bei MAURER SE

Mark Bresler

Germany

Regional Sales Director - GUS & Eastern Europe, MAURER SPS GmbH

Sudhir K. Jain

India

Doctor of Engineering, Structural and Earthquake Engineering, President - National Information Center of Earthquake Engineering, Vice-Chancellor - Banaras Hindu University

Akira Wada

Japan

Doctor of Engineering, Professor Emeritus - Tokyo Institute of Technology (TITech) / Structural Engineering Research Center, President - Japan Society of Seismic Isolation

Begman Kulbaev

Kazakhstan

General Director / CEO - JSC “Kazakh Scientific-Research and Design Institute of Construction and Architecture” (KazNIISA), Head - Base Organization on Earthquake Engineering of the CIS member countries (BOSS)

Eraly Shokbarov

Kazakhstan

Candidate of Technical Sciences, Managing Director for Production - JSC “KazNIISA”, Deputy Chairman - Base Organization on Earthquake Engineering of the CIS member countries (BOSS), Expert - European Committee for Standardization (CEN) TK340 and TK250, National Delegate – International Association of Experts on Earthquake Engineering (IAEE, Japan), Honorary Builder of Kazakhstan, Honorary Professor - KSUCTA n.a. N.Isanov

Erik Besimbaev

Kazakhstan

Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Department “Construction and construction materials”, Institute of Architecture and Construction, Satbayev University, Honorary Professor - International University of Innovation Technologies (IntUIT)

Jasulan Omarov

Kazakhstan

Candidate of Technical Sciences, Head - Laboratory “Seismic resistance of high-rise buildings” JSC “KazNIISA”, National Delegate – International Association of Experts on Earthquake Engineering (IAEE, Japan)

Kenzhebek Akmalaev

Kazakhstan

Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Department “Construction and construction materials” / Institute of Architecture and Construction, Satbayev University, Honorary Professor - International University of Innovation Technologies (IntUIT)

Mirken Abakanov

Kazakhstan

Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Advisor to the General Director on technical issues - JSC “KazNIISA”

Tanatkan Abakanov

Kazakhstan

Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, UNESCO Expert on earthquake challenges, Academician – Kazakhstan National Academy of Natural Sciences

Ulugbek Begaliev

Kyrgyzstan

Conference Chair, Doctor of Technical Sciences, President - IAEEE, Rector - International University of Innovation Technologies (IntUIT), Member – Earthquake Engineering Research Institute (EERI, USA), Anti-Seismic Systems International Society (ASSISI, Italy), Scientific-Research and Technical Council of the Gosstroy of the Kyrgyz Republic

IBRAI Meshel

Mongolia

Vice Director - Ministry of Construction and Urban Development of Mongolia Construction Development Center

Aleksandr Bubis

Russia

Deputy Head - Center for Earthquake Resistance Studies of the Central Scientific- Research Institute of Building Structures n.a. V.A. Kucherenko (TSNIISK) JSC “Scientific-Research Center “Construction”, Vice-President - “Russian Association for Earthquake Engineering and Protection from Natural and Manmade Hazards” (RAEE), Member - International Association for the Seismic Response Dynamic Regulation and Seismic Isolation

Aleksandr Uzdin

Russia

Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Department of Mechanics and Strength of Builidng Materials and Structures”, Emperor Alexander I St. Petersburg State Transport University (PGUPS), Member - Russian Society for Soil Mechanics, Geotechnics and Foundation Engineering, Earthquake Engineering Research Center (EERI, USA),

Aleksei Kolesnikov

Russia

Technical Director - LLC “LIRA Soft”

Aliy Bespaev

Russia

Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Head - Laboratory of Reinforced Concrete Structures, JSC “KazNIISA” Academician - National Engineering Academy of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Igor Tikhonov

Russia

Doctor of Technical Sciences, Head - Department of Innovation Development and Structural Solutions, Center for Design and Expertise, Scientific-Research, Design and Technological Institute of Concrete and Reinforced Concrete n.a. A.A. Gvozdev (NIIIZhB) JSC “Research Center “Construction”

Ivan Vedyakov

Russia

Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Director - Central Scientific-Research Institute of Building Structures n.a. V.A. Kucherenko (TSNIISK), JSC “Scientific-Research Center “Construction”, Head - Laboratory of Steel Structures, President - “Russian Association for Earthquake Engineering and Protection from Natural and Manmade Hazards” (RAEE), Counselor - Russian Academy of Architecture and Construction Sciences (RAACS), Corresponding Member and Academician - Russian Engineering Academy, Honorary Builder of Russia

Mark Klyachko

Russia

Candidate of Technical Sciences, Professor, Chairman - Regional Alliance for Analysis and Disaster Reduction (RADAR), Intergovernmental Commission of the CIS / EAC countries on Earthquake Engineering and Mitigation of Natural and Technological Effects, Member - Interdepartmental Council on Seismology and Earthquake Engineering, Honored Builder of Russia

Roman Vodopiyanov

Russia

Head - Supporting Group, LLC “Lira Service”

Rustam Akbiev

Russia

Candidate of Technical Sciences, Head - Department on Research for Urban Safety and Disaster Protection, "Central Scientific-Research and Design Institute, Ministry of Construction and Housing-Communal Services of the Russian Federation" (TsNIIP, Ministry of Construction of Russia), Council Chairman - Eurasian SEISMO Association (EASA)

Tatiyana Belash

Russia

Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Head - Department “Buildings”, Emperor Alexander I St. Petersburg State Transport University (PGUPS)

Vasiliy Rozhdestvenskyi

Russia

Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, General Director - LLC “Lira Service”

Pulat Yasunov

Tajikistan

Candidate of Technical Sciences, Deputy Director for Science and Education -Institute of Geology, Earthquake Engineering and Seismology, National Academy of Sciences of Tajikistan

Sobit Negmatullaev

Tajikistan

Director - Scientific Institution "Geophysical Service", Department of Physical, Mathematical, Chemical, Geological and Technical Sciences, Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Tajikistan, Founder - PMP International Ltd., Academician - Academy of Science of Republic of Tajikistan, Honorary Director – Institute of Earthquake Engineering and Seismology

Mustafa Erdik

Turkey

Doctor of Engineering, Professor Emeritus of Earthquake Engineering - Bogazici University / Department of Earthquake Engineering, Kandilli Observatory and Earthquake Research Institute, President - Turkish Earthquake Foundation, Faculty Member - Rose School, IUSS (Pavia, Italy), Adjunct Faculty Member - King Saud University (Riyadh, Saudi Arabia)

Bairammurat Annamuratov

Turkmenistan

Deputy Head on Scientific-Research Work – Scientific-Research Institute on Earthquake Engineering of the Ministry of Construction and Architecture of Turkmenistan

Yuri Nemchinov

Ukraine

Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Director – State Enterprise “State Research Institute of Building Constructions” (SE “NIISK”)

Abduhamit Abduzhabarov

Uzbekistan

Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Department of Railway Engineering, Tashkent State Transport University

Mirzakhid Miralimov

Uzbekistan

Candidate of technical sciences, Associate Professor, Department “Bridges, tunnels and aqueducts”, Tashkent Institute for Design, Construction and Operation of Highways

Shamil Khakimov

Uzbekistan

Candidate of Technical Sciences, Head - Earthquake Engineering Department of the Tashkent Scientific-Research and Design-Survey Institute of Housing and Civil Engineering (JSC “ToshuyjoyLITI”), Honorary Professor - International University of Innovation Technologies (IntUIT), Honorary Member - IAEEE Scientific-Research Council

Sobirjon Razzakov

Uzbekistan

Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Deputy – Construction and Technological Faculty, Namangan Engineering and Construction Institute

Executive organizing committee

Aidarbek Stamov

Elmira Ashirbaeva

Maksat Sadykov

Kiyal Birimkulova

Erkegul Munduzbekova

Baktygul Kozhomuratova

Cholpon Ryzpaeva

Daniyar Abdykalykov

Emil Abdygany uulu

Erlan Korchubay uulu

Temirlan Sheraliev

Rahat Musakov

Arstanbek Duisheev

Kanat Kanbolotov

Bahor Nazarov

Talant Myrzaev

Temirlan Mitalipov

Dinara Berdibaeva

Bermet Umetalieva

Ainura Isakbaeva

Ajarkan Duishokoeva

Imanbek Kazakov